Threefoot Arts Festival
Youth Exhibition
April 1, 2017
 
 
Student School Grade Media Teacher Award
Hannah Thornton Lamar School 9-12 GRADES Photography Carruth Best of Show
Brandon Tillman Meridian High School 9-12 Grades Art Iverson Best of Show
           
Ava Rose Alexander Northeast Elementary K-2 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Bane 1st Place
Catherine Freeman Clarkdale School 6-8 GRADES Painting   1st Place
Ross Roberts Homeschool K-2 GRADES Color Photography Roberts 1st Place
Abigail Lund Lamar School 9-12 GRADES Color Photography Carruth 1st Place
Elana Farrar Lamar School 3-5 GRADES Mixed Media Triplett 1st Place
Hayes Lancaster Lamar School K-2 GRADES Painting Triplett 1st Place
Olivia Pollock Lamar School 9-12 GRADES Mixed Media Carruth 1st Place
Alexandra Hamlin Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES Painting Iverson 1st Place
Emily Massey Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES Drawing Iverson 1st Place
Heather Roberts Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Iverson 1st Place
Robert Powell Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Ladner 1st Place
Maria Kling Museum School of Art 6-8 GRADES Drawing Iverson 1st Place
Emma Grace Alexander Northeast Middle School 6-8 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY   1st Place
Emma Grace Alexander Northeast Middle School 6-8 GRADES Color Photography   1st Place
Quintrey Houston Oakland Heights Elementary K-2 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Smith 1st Place
Jade Saxon Poplar Springs Elementary PK - 5 Grades 3-D Sculpture Nester 1st Place
Danielle Bridges St. Patrick's School K-2 GRADES Mixed Media Pressly 1st Place
Freeda Ramirez St. Patrick's School 3-5 GRADES Drawing Palmer 1st Place
Mya Nunez St. Patrick's School 3-5 GRADES Painting Ezell 1st Place
Sarah Schultz St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES Mixed Media Cooper 1st Place
Noah Burrel West Lauderdale Elementary K-2 GRADES Drawing Goldman 1st Place
           
Mary Margaret Freeman Clarkdale High School 9-12 GRADES Painting   2nd Place
Joey Pompa Enterprise Elementary 3-5 GRADES Painting  Lucus 2nd Place
Lakeisha Patton Enterprise Middle School 6-8 GRADES Painting Lucus 2nd Place
Polly Roberts Homeschool K-2 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Roberts 2nd Place
Landon Scheel Lamar School 9-12 GRADES Drawing Carruth 2nd Place
Mallory Smith Lamar School 3-5 GRADES Mixed Media Triplett 2nd Place
Sierah Roberts Lamar School 9-12 GRADES  Color Photography  Carruth 2nd Place
Derrence Lee Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Ladner 2nd Place
Kai Horne Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES Mixed Media Iverson 2nd Place
Kelly Bator Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Iverson 2nd Place
Ava Rose Alexander Northeast Elementary K-2 GRADES Color Photography Bane 2nd Place
Hannah Boyette Northeast Middle School 6-8 GRADES Drawing Purvis 2nd Place
Alexia Mosley Northwest Middle School 6-8 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Haycox 2nd Place
Serenitee Gatling Oakland Heights Elementary K-2 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Smith 2nd Place
Christian Grace St. Patrick's School K-2 GRADES Mixed Media Pressly 2nd Place
Emmanuel Donkor St. Patrick's School K-2 GRADES Drawing Little 2nd Place
James Wassell St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES Mixed Media Meek 2nd Place
Jordan Griggs St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES Color Photography Cooper 2nd Place
Myles Spears St. Patrick's School K-2 GRADES Painting Walker 2nd Place
Stephen Wilson St. Patrick's School 3-5 GRADES Drawing Palmer 2nd Place
Mallory Leake West Lauderdale 6-8 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Leake 2nd Place
           
Polly Roberts Homeschool K-2 GRADES Color Photography Roberts 3rd Place
Ross Roberts Homeschool K-2 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Roberts 3rd Place
Brant Barham Lamar School 9-12 GRADES Color Photography Carruth 3rd Place
Emma Holley Lamar School K-2 GRADES Painting Triplett 3rd Place
Hannah Chisolm Lamar School 9-12 GRADES Painting Carruth 3rd Place
Dachona Thomas Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Ladner 3rd Place
Logan Nave Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Iverson 3rd Place
Stanley Jordan Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES Mixed Media Iverson 3rd Place
Alliyah Stout Museum School of Art 9-12 GRADES Drawing Iverson 3rd Place
Sha'nya Davis Northwest Middle School 6-8 GRADES Drawing Haycox 3rd Place
Alonna Richardson Oakland Heights Elementary K-2 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Smith 3rd Place
Makiyah Rush Oakland Heights Elementary K-2 GRADES Drawing Gibson 3rd Place
Audrey Rush St. Patrick's School 3-5 GRADES Mixed Media Palmer 3rd Place
Elijah Reed St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Cooper 3rd Place
Jairus Parks St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES Mixed Media Scott 3rd Place
John Wassell St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES Painting Bonner 3rd Place
Maria MayoRamos St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES Color Photography   3rd Place
Miranda Rigdon St. Patrick's School 3-5 GRADES Painting Scott 3rd Place
Tytan Duong St. Patrick's School K-2 GRADES Mixed Media Pressly 3rd Place
Mallory Leake West Lauderdale 6-8 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Leake 3rd Place
Connor Buse West Lauderdale Elementary 3-5 GRADES Drawing Goldman 3rd Place
           
Abigail Lund Lamar School 9-12 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Carruth Honorable Mention
Abigail Lund Lamar School 9-12 GRADES Color Photography Carruth Honorable Mention
Ann Lockeridge Waller Lamar School 3-5 GRADES Mixed Media Triplett Honorable Mention
Bryce Axtell Lamar School 9-12 GRADES Mixed Media Carruth Honorable Mention
Sarah Slade Lamar School 9-12 GRADES B/W PHOTOGRAPHY Carruth Honorable Mention
Taylor Hosch Lamar School 9-12 GRADES Color Photography Carruth Honorable Mention
Joseph Sartain Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Ladner Honorable Mention
Kelly Bator Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES Color Photography Iverson Honorable Mention
Tytiana Bramlett Meridian High School 9-12 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Ladner Honorable Mention
Kaidence Young Northeast Elementary 3-5 GRADES Painting Boyette Honorable Mention
Raven Boyd Northwest Middle School 6-8 GRADES Painting Haycox Honorable Mention
Sharron Knighton Northwest Middle School 6-8 GRADES Painting Haycox Honorable Mention
Xarion Houston Oakland Heights Elementary K-2 GRADES 3-D Sculpture Smith Honorable Mention
Aaron Moorehouse St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES Mixed Media Ezell Honorable Mention
Kamron Darden St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES Drawing Bonner Honorable Mention
Lexi McDonald St. Patrick's School 6-8 GRADES Mixed Media Scott Honorable Mention
Chelsea Allen St. Patrick's School K-2 GRADES Mixed Media Pressly Honorable Mention
Charles Anthony West Lauderdale Elementary K-2 GRADES Drawing Goldman Honorable Mention
Chase Haguewood West Lauderdale Elementary K-2 GRADES Painting Goldman Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Anthony West Lauderdale Elementay 3-5 GRADES Drawing Goldman Honorable Mention
Isabel Marshall West Lauderdale High School 9-12 GRADES Drawing Mabry Honorable Mention
Julianna Stephens West Lauderdale High School 9-12 GRADES Painting Mabry Honorable Mention
 

© 2000 - 2017 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting